©2019 by Calgary Saints Rugby Club. Proudly created with Wix.com

OUR TEAMS

For specific information about each of our teams, please use main menu.

A team for every age!

  • U7 Age Grade (active start): Promoting fun and participation while developing movement skills and spacial awareness. 

  • U9-U11 Age Grade (kick-off to rugby): Focus on developing rugby specific skills. 

  • U13 Age Grade (learning to train): Enhance overall sport-skills and core rugby skills.  

  • U15 Age Grade (training to train): Promote rugby specific skill development.

  • U17 Age Grade (training to compete): Develop rugby specialization and position specific skills. 

  • U19 Age Grade (training to perform): Enhance position specific skills, ensure players are ready to move to senior rugby. 

  • 18+ Senior Rugby (elite and competitive): Enjoy the game to the fullest extent while still competing to be the best.  

  • 18+ Third Division (social): Promoting an active for life mentality with rolling subs and minimal practice commitment. 

Help us recruit! Click on the image below to dowload a PDF version
Flyer 1.png

PAST CHAMPIONSHIPS

PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

1973 - ALBERTA CUP: 1st DIVISION INTERLOCK LEAGUE
1984 - ALBERTA CUP: 1st DIVISION INTERLOCK LEAGUE
1985 - LABATT CUP; PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: DIVISION ONE MEN
1987 - ALBERTA CUP: 1st DIVISION INTERLOCK LEAGUE
1987 - LOR-ANN CUP PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS: DIVISION TWO MEN
1988 - ALBERTA CUP: 1st DIVISION INTERLOCK LEAGUE
1988 - LABATT CUP; PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: DIVISION ONE MEN
1989 - PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: GRAEME YOUNG CUP - OLD BOYS Competition
1990 - ALBERTA CUP: 1st DIVISION INTERLOCK LEAGUE
1990 - LOR-ANN CUP PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS: DIVISION TWO MEN
1992 - PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: GRAEME YOUNG CUP - OLD BOYS Competition
1993 - PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: GRAEME YOUNG CUP - OLD BOYS Competition
1995 - PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: GRAEME YOUNG CUP - OLD BOYS Competition
1996 - PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: GRAEME YOUNG CUP - OLD BOYS Competition
2000 - PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: GRAEME YOUNG CUP - OLD BOYS Competition
2001 - ALBERTA CUP: 1st DIVISION INTERLOCK LEAGUE
2001 - LABATT CUP; PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: DIVISION ONE MEN
2001 - PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: FIRST DIVISION WOMEN
2004 - LABATT CUP; PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: DIVISION ONE MEN
2007 - ALBERTA CUP: 1st DIVISION INTERLOCK LEAGUE
2008 - LABATT CUP; PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: DIVISION ONE MEN
2008 - PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: FIRST DIVISION WOMEN

CITY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Placeholder